top of page
Fixtures & Results 2023/24

Newport Saints (H)

Sun 17/09

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 1-16

Scorers: Josh Meredith

Line-up: Williams, Evans G, Garrett, Evans M, Grey, Gabbidon, Thompson, McCann, Simons, Meredith, Berriman

Subs: Gerrard, Mugrati, Grindle, Bowyer, Farr

Pill (H)

Sun 01/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 4-4

Scorers: Seth Berriman, Daniel Grey, Ieuan McCann, Jacob Thompson

Line-up: Williams, Evans G, Garrett, Evans M, Grey, Gabbidon, Thompson, McCann, Meredith, Farr, Berriman

Subs: Gerrard, Mugrati, Simons, Bowyer, Grindle

Baglan Dragons (H)

Sun 08/10

FAW Youth Cup Round 1

Score: 1-10

Scorers: Josh Meredith

Line-up: Williams, Evans G, Garrett, Evans M, Grey, Gabbidon, Thompson, McCann, Bowyer, Meredith, Berriman

Subs: Gerrard, Mugrati, Simons, Farr

Monmouth Town (H)

Sun 15/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 4-6

Scorers: Ieuan McCann (2), Daniel Grey, Josh Meredith 

Line-up: Williams, Evans G, James A, Evans M, Grey, Gabbidon, Thompson, McCann, Mugrati, Meredith, Berriman

Subs: Gerrard, Bowyer, Couzens, Simons, Farr

Llanyrafon (A)

Sun 22/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 2-2

Scorers: Ieuan McCann, Ieuan Bowyer

Line-up: Williams, Evans G, James A, Evans M, Grey, Gabbidon, Thompson, McCann, Powell, Farr, Berriman

Subs: Mugrati, Bowyer, Simon, Meredith, Jones

Newport Saints (A)

Sun 26/11

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 5-1

Scorers: Josh Meredith

Line-up: Berriman, Evans G, James A, Evans M, Grey, Gabbidon, Farr, McCann, Simons, Meredith, Elsworthy

Subs: Bowyer, Powell, Jones

Croesyceiliog (H)

Sun 17/12

Gwent Premier League Youth Cup Round 1

Score: 0-13

Scorers: 

Line-up: Berriman, Evans M, James A, Aston, Grey, Gabbidon, Farr, McCann, Elsworthy, Meredith, Simmons

Subs: Gerrard, Bowyer, Bennett, Jones

Monmouth Town (A)

Sun 07/01

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 6-2

Scorers: George Evans (61), Daniel Grey (88)

Line-up: Williams, Evans G, James A, Berriman, Grey, Gabbidon, Farr, McCann, Elsworthy, Meredith, Powell

Subs: Bennett

New Inn (H)

Sun 14/01

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 1-13

Scorers: Josh Meredith (88)

Line-up: Williams, Evans M, Berriman, Grey, Gabbidon, Evans G, McCann, Simons, Meredith, Farr, Bowyer

Subs: Bennett, Gerrard, Thompson

New Inn (A)

Sun 28/01

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 11-1

Scorers: Logan Carr (72)

Line-up: Berriman, Evans G, James A, Aston, Grey, Gabbidon, Farr, McCann, Carr, Meredith, Powell

Subs: Evans M, Bennett, Jones

Croesyceiliog (A)

Sun 11/02

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 17-0

Scorers: 

Line-up: Berriman, Evans G, James A, Evans M, Bowyer, Gabbidon, James I, McCann, Carr, Bennett, Powell

Subs: Thompson, Wheatstone, Waite

Llanyrafon (H)

Sun 14/04

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 

Scorers: 

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Newport Corinthians (A)

Tue 16/04

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 

Scorers: 

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Race (H)

Tue 23/04

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 

Scorers: 

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Race (A)

TBA

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 

Scorers: 

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Newport Corinthians (H)

TBA

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 

Scorers: 

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Croesyceiliog (H)

TBA

Gwent Premier League Youth Division 1 South

Score: 

Scorers: 

Line-up: 

Subs: 

bottom of page