Fixtures & Results 2021/22

Riverside Rovers (H)

Sun 12/09

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 4-2

Scorers: Harry Russell (26), Rafferty Richards (43), Ethan Oliver (67, 90+1)

Line-up: Williams R, Williams J, Bray, Thomas I, Holland, Barry, Redman, Williams B, Richards, Russell, Syed

Subs: Thomas F, Reynolds, Oliver, Davies A, Douglas

Newport Corinthians (A)

Sun 19/09

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 2-5

Scorers: Rafferty Richards (3, 8), Harry Russell (15), Ethan Oliver (62), Callum Reynolds (81)

Line-up: Williams R, Douglas, Bray, Thomas I, Holland, Barry, Redman, Williams B, Richards, Russell, Syed

Subs: Thomas F, Reynolds, Oliver, Davies A, Williams J

Cwmbrân Celtic (H)

Sun 26/09

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 3-2

Scorers: Harry Russell (6), Own Goal (29), Callum Reynolds (32)

Line-up: Douglas, Bray, Williams J, Thomas I, Holland, Williams B, Redman, Thomas F, Russell, Reynolds, Oliver 

Subs: Richards, Davies A, Barry 

Coed Eva Athletic (H)

Sun 03/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 5-1

Scorers: Callum Reynolds (15), Ayaan Syed (26), Alex Davies (29), Harry Russell (82), Ben Williams (90+2)

Line-up: Richards, Bray, Williams J, Douglas, Holland, Barry, Davies A, Redman, Reynolds, Russell, Syed

Subs: Williams B, Thomas F, Thomas I, Oliver

Llanyrafon (H)

Sun 10/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 9-4

Scorers: Davies A (18, 21, 38), Russell (23), Richards (29, 42), Williams J (42), Reynolds (58, 89)

Line-up: Williams R, Bray, Williams J, Douglas, Holland, Williams B, Davies A, Redman, Richards, Russell, Thomas F

Subs: Reynolds, Syed, Barry, Oliver

Ponthir (A)

Sun 17/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 3-4

Scorers: Ethan Oliver (15, 75), Harry Russell (23), Ben Williams (72)

Line-up: Williams R, Bray, Williams J, Thomas I, Holland, Barry, Davies A, Redman, Oliver, Russell, Syed

Subs: Douglas, Williams B, Richards, Thomas F, Reynolds

Undy Athletic (H)

Sun 24/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 

Scorers:

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Caldicot Town (A)

Sun 31/10

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 

Scorers:

Line-up: 

Subs: 

Panteg (H)

Sun 07/11

Gwent Premier League Youth Division South

Score: 

Scorers:

Line-up: 

Subs: